What is the ordinance on weeds?

City Ordinance Section 10.10.03.10B. Weeds shall not be permitted to reach a height of more than 6 inches at any time.

Show All Answers

1. When does my yard have to be landscaped?
2. What is the ordinance on weeds?
3. What are the rules about trailers and boats parked on the street?
4. What are the rules about motorized vehicles parked on the street?