Applications Pending And Recently Approved

Approved Master Development Plans 

Click here to access list of approved master development plans.

Pending Applications

Residential

Non-Residential

Pending Administrative Approval

  1. Alpine Springs Final Plat Phases 1 & 2, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated December 2021)
  2. Apostolic United Brethren (AUB) Minor Subdivision, Planner: Rachel (Updated June 2020)
  3. Beacon Pointe V2 Prelim & Final Plat, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated February 2022)
  4. Brixton Park Plat A Final, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated March 2022)
  5. Fox Hollow N8 Meetinghouse Concept Plan, Planner: S. Carroll (Updated April 2022)
  6. Harvest Village Plat Amendment, Planner: D. Rodgers (Updated February 2022)
  7. Hidden Landing Final Plat, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated April 2022)
  8. Legacy Farms Minor Site Plan Amendment, Planner: K. Black (Updated March 2022)
  9. Mt Saratoga V5 Phase B Prelim & Final, Planner: S. Carroll (Updated October 2021)
  10. Mt Saratoga Zone 2 DW Tank Site Plan Amendment, Planner: S. Carroll (Updated February 2022)
  11. North Lake Meadows Final Plat, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated January 2022)
  12. Northshore Phase 7-ABC ARC Site Plan, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated March 2022)
  13. Northshore Phase 7-ABC Preliminary & Final, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated March 2022)
  14. Pelican Bay Lots 36 & 49 Plat Amendment, Planner: K. Page (Updated December 2018)
  15. Riders Station Concept Plan, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated March 2022)
  16. River's Edge Preliminary Plat, Planner: Dave (Updated October 2020)
  17. Saratoga Springs Commercial Plat D Plat Amendment, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated December 2021)
  18. Shoreline Concept Plan, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated February 2022)
  19. South Marina Concept Plan, Planner: S. Carroll (Updated April 2022)
  20. SS Dev PUD Plat 4 Amendment, Planner: Tippe (Updated November 2020)
  21. The Towns at Riverside Crossing Concept Plan, Planner: K. Page (Updated February 2022)
  22. Timp Rental Minor Site Plan Amendment, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated May 2022)
  1. UFCU Concept Plan, Planner: D. Stroud (Updated August 2021)
  2. Wander V1 C1 Pool House #1 Site Plan Amendment, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated April 2022)
  3. Wander V1 Plat A Prelim & Final, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated May 2022)
  4. Wander V2 Plat F-1 Architectural Site Plan, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated April 2022)
  5. Wander V2 Plat F-1 Prelim+Final, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated September 2021)
  6. Wander V2 Plat H1 Prelim & Final, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated November 2021)
  7. Wander V3 School Takedown Subdivision Exception, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated April 2022)
  8. Westview Estates Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Extended October 2021)
  9. Wildflower Plat D-1 Preliminary and Final Plat, Planner: Tippe (Updated October 2018)
  10. Wildflower V4 Plat H-6 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated September 2021)
  11. Wildflower V4 Plat H-7 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated September 2021)
  12. Wildflower V4 Plat J-4 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated December 2021)
  13. Wildflower V4 Plat J-5 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated December 2021)
  14. Wildflower V4 Plat K-1 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated November 2021)
  15. Wildflower V4 Plat K-2 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated November 2021)
  16. Wildflower V7 Phase M Preliminary Plat, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated November 2021)
  17. Wildflower Village 4 Plat H-6B Final Plat, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated February 2022)
  18. Wildflower VP4 Plat J-3 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Updated August 2021)
  19. Wildflower VP7 Plat L Prelim + Site Plan, Planner: Tippe (Updated June 2021)
  20. Wildflower VP7 Plat R-4 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Updated April 2021)
  21. Wiltshire Estates Lot 202 Plat Amendment, Planner: K. Black (Updated March 2022)

Recently Finalized

The following are applications for which the City has issued either an approval or a denial within the last few months. Approved developments may be under construction or are likely to begin construction shortly.

Residential

Non-Residential

Administrative Approvals

Approved

  1. Ashby Plat Amendment, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved July 2021)
  2. Brixton Park Phase 2 Concept Plan, Planner: G. Grandpre (Approved December 2021)
  3. Canton Ridge East Phase A Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Approved August 2021)
  4. Central Bank Site Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved May 2021)
  5. Concord Village Site Plan Amendment, Planner: D. Stroud (Approved January 2022)
  6. Coyote Hills Plat A Final Plat, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved May 2021)
  7. Drywood Meadows Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Approved June 2021)
  8. Freedom View Cove Concept Plan, Planner: K. Black (Approved February 2022)
  9. Heron Hills Plat F Final, Planner: Sarah (Approved July 2021)
  10. Heron Hills Plat G Prelim & Final, Planner: Sarah (Approved July 2021)
  11. Heron Hills Plat H Final, Planner: Sarah (Approved July 2021)
  12. IHC Clinic Site Plan Amendment Minor, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved December 2021)
  13. Jacobs Ranch Plat S Final, Planner: Sarah (Approved May 2021)
  14. Lexington Green Minor Site Plan Amendment, Planner: K. Black (Approved January 2022)
  15. Mt Saratoga Highridge V3 Plat C Preliminary & Final, Planner: S. Carroll (Approved May 2022)
  16. Mt Saratoga Highridge V3 Plat D Prelim & Final, Planner: S. Carroll (Approved May 2022)
  17. Mt Saratoga Highridge V3 Plats B1 & B2 Prelim & Final, Planner: K. Black (Approved March 2022)
  18. Mt Saratoga Ridgehorne Plat 5C Prelim & Final, Planner: G. Grandpre (Approved December 2021)
  19. Mt Saratoga Ridgehorne Plats MSB 5A & 5B Preliminary & Final, Planner: G. Grandpe (Approved December 2021)
  20. Mt Saratoga Ridgehorne V5 Plat D Prelim & Final, Planner: S. Carroll (Approved May 2022)
  21. Mt Saratoga Subdivision Exception, Planner: G. Grandpre (Approved November 2021)
  22. Mt Saratoga The Ridge Plat F Prelim & Final, Planner: S. Carroll (Approved May 2022)
  23. Mt Saratoga V5 Phase A1, A2, Prelim & Final, Planner: S. Carroll (Approved February 2022)
  24. Mt. Saratoga Quailhill Plat V Prelim & Final, Planner: Sarah (Approved May 2021)
  25. North Lake Meadows Final Plat, Planner: G. Grandpre (Updated January 2022)
  26. Northshore Phase 2 Db Plat Amendment, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved May 2022)
  27. Northshore Phase 4 Plats C&D Prelim & Final, Planner: Sarah (Approved November 2021)
  28. Osmond Riverview Plaza Plat Amendment, Planner: Gina (Approved July 2021)
  29. Peony at Wildflower Final Plats G1, G2, Planner: Tippe (Approved February 2022)
  1. Pony Express Dental Site Plan Amendment Minor, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved June 2021)
  2. R&R Tactical Design Change of Use, Planner Rachel (Approved May 2021)
  3. Riverside Crossing Sherwin Williams Site Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved August 2021)
  4. Secret Springs (Cicada) Preliminary Plat, Planner Rachel (Approved June 2021)
  5. Secret Springs Final Plat, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved August 2021)
  6. The Crossing Phase III Anchor C Site Plan, Planner: D. Stroud (Approved May 2021)
  7. Utah Lake Estates Final Plat, Planner: Gina (Approved July 2021)
  8. VASA Change of Use Permit, Planner: K. Page (Approved May 2022)
  9. Walmart Fuel Station Concept Plan, Planner: K. Black (Approved February 2022)
  10. Walmart Minor Site Plan Amendment, Planner: Rachel (Approved May 2021)
  11. Wander Pool House #1 Site Plan, Planner: Gina (Approved July 2021)
  12. Wander V1 Plat C1 Amendment, Planner: G. Grandpre (Approved December 2021)
  13. Wander V1 Plat D1 Amendment, Planner: G. Grandpre (Approved December 2021)
  14. Wander Village Plan 1 Amendment 2, Planner: Gina (Approved May 2021)
  15. West Ridge Estates Final Plat, Planner: D. Stroud (Approved March 2022)
  16. Widlflower VP1 Plat F-9 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Approved January 2022)
  17. Wildflower Sales Trailer, Planner: D. Rodgers (Approved October 2021)
  18. Wildflower V1 Plat F-5 Prelim & Final, Planner: T.Morlan (Approved April 2022)
  19. Wildflower V2 Subdivision Exception, Planner: Rachel (Approved May 2021)
  20. Wildflower V3A Plat B-6 Final Plat, Planner: Tippe, (Approved January 2022)
  21. Wildflower V4 Subdivision Exception, Planner: K. Black (Approved January 2022)
  22. Wildflower VP1 Plat F-4 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Approved October 2021)
  23. Wildflower VP1 Plat F-7 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Approved September 2021)
  24. Wildflower VP1 Plat F-8 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Approved August 2021)
  25. Wildflower VP1 Plat R-8 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Approved September 2021)
  26. Wildflower VP1 Plats E5 & E6 Prelim & Final, Planner: T. Morlan (Approved April 2022)
  27. Wildflower VP2 Plat R-5 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Approved June 2021)
  28. Wildflower VP2 Plat R-6 Prelim & Final, Planner: Tippe (Approved July 2021)
  29. Wildflower Zone 4 Tank Subdivision Exceptions, Planner: T. Morlan (Approved October 2021)

Permanent Signs